17 jEWELED CROWNS - GRAND CHAMPION + 1 tROPHY Overall winner

image1

Grand Champion Divisions

All Form/Weapon winners from all events/styles will compete again in the run-off rounds to determine the top 2 players in each category and will then have the right to advance to the Televised night-time finals on the main beach stage on Sunday night and compete for the Jewelled Crowns and Cash prizes.    


*      12 yrs & under, Under belt Grand Champion Empty-Hand Forms & Open Forms

*      12 yrs & under, Black belt Grand Champion Empty-Hand Forms & Open Forms

*      13-17 yrs Under belt Grand Champion Teen Empty-Hand Forms & Open Forms

*      13-17 yrs Black belt Grand Champion Teen Empty-Hand Forms & Open Forms

*      12 yrs & under, Under belt Youth Weapon Forms & Open Weapon Forms

*      12 yrs & under, Black belt Weapon Forms & Open Weapon Forms

*      13-17 yrs Under belt Teen Weapon Forms & Open Weapon Forms

*      13-17 yrs Black belt Teen Weapon Forms & Open Weapon Forms

*      17 yrs & under, Black belt Extreme Forms & Weapon Forms

*      18 yrs & over, Black belt Empty-Hand Forms & Open Forms

*      18 yrs & over, Black belt Extreme Forms & Extreme Weapon Forms

*      18 yrs & over, Black belt Weapon Forms

*      18 yrs & over, Black belt Team Forms

*      18 yrs & over, Black belt Male Point Fighting

*      18 yrs & over, Black belt Female Point Fighting

*      18 yrs & over, Black belt Male K1-Light/Light Contact Continuous Fighting

*      18 yrs & over, Black belt Female K1-Light/Light Contact Continuous  Fighting


Note: Kumite, WTF Kyorugi and Open Point fighter winners may fight for grand champion in a combined point division under WOMAA rules for this night time finals event. Light Contact Continuous and K1-Light Figher winners may fight for grand champion in a combined contact division under WKA Light Contact rules.  All Prize money to be announced in 2020.

THE OVER-ALL WORLD CHAMPION TROPHY

This trophy will be announced and presented by the president of the World Organization of Martial Arts Athletes, Mr. Bruce Smith, USA at the conclusion of the nighttime finals on Sunday night, 11 October 2020.  This award represents the overall winner based upon total places won in all the tournament events.    See all divisions on the Uventex website by clicking the link on our registration page.